38 LAMBERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 LAMBERT ST
Mblu
J-13/ 103/ / /
Acct#
6330
Owner
LAMBRUKOS VASILIKI C LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,162,700
PID
6330
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$836,000$326,700$1,162,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBRUKOS VASILIKI C LE
Co-OwnerLAMBRUKOS PETER C
Address38 LAMBERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58481/0115
Sale Date02/14/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,949
Replacement Cost: $1,065,704
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$831,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
BASFirst Floor 978 978
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 318 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,520 2,949

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  323.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,800$311,100$1,089,900
2024$737,700$296,300$1,034,000
2023$726,700$276,900$1,003,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps