418 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
418 SALEM ST
Mblu
J-13/ 123/ / /
Acct#
6348
Owner
EJC REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,094,800
PID
6348
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$656,800$438,000$1,094,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEJC REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL ELIZABETH J TRUSTEE
Address17 ARNOLD TR
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58348/0208
Sale Date01/25/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,975
Replacement Cost: $1,129,246
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center LO
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,975 4,975
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,975 0
   9,950 4,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$417,200$1,051,700
2024$621,100$397,300$1,018,400
2023$598,800$361,200$960,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps