138 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
J-13/ 142/ / /
Acct#
6368
Owner
GERVASONI ANNA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,116,300
PID
6368
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$795,900$320,400$1,116,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERVASONI ANNA M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 109
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33462/0387
Sale Date08/16/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,918
Replacement Cost: $1,170,488
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$795,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,612 2,612
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,306 0
   5,836 3,918

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$741,800$305,100$1,046,900
2024$642,600$227,000$869,600
2023$633,800$212,200$846,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps