150 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
J-13/ 145/ / /
Acct#
6371
Owner
FELLSWAY VENTURES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,214,000
PID
6371
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$895,600$318,400$1,214,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLSWAY VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address311 LITTLETON RD
UNIT 60
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76494/551
Sale Date12/21/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,074
Replacement Cost: $1,317,023
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$895,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,716 2,716
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,358 0
   5,810 4,074

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,900$303,200$1,138,100
2024$897,700$225,600$1,123,300
2023$885,200$210,900$1,096,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps