298 SPRING ST EXT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
298 SPRING ST EXT
Mblu
J-14/ 7/ / /
Acct#
6382
Owner
LU TONG FU
Building Name
Total Market Value
$845,400
PID
6382
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,300$327,100$845,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLU TONG FU
Co-OwnerZHANG JIAN XING
Address300 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31742/0141
Sale Date08/23/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $863,813
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,262 1,262
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,180 0
   3,884 2,454

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$311,500$808,600
2024$470,700$296,700$767,400
2023$462,400$277,300$739,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps