MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
25 ST MARY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
25 ST MARY ST
Mblu
J-14/ 27/ / /
Acct#
6402
Owner
MCMILLAN DOROTHY F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$710,500
PID
6402
Total
2026
$392,600
$317,900
$710,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MCMILLAN DOROTHY F
Co-Owner
MCMILLAN GEO E & MARJORIE C
Address
25 ST MARY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
19285/0594
Sale Date
08/23/1988
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,647
Replacement Cost:
$568,045
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$386,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
773
773
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
699
699
FAT
Attic, Finished
699
175
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
108
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
689
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
108
0
3,076
1,647
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
361.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$359,800
$302,800
$662,600
2024
$350,700
$288,400
$639,100
2023
$336,500
$269,500
$606,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps