92 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
J-14/ 58/ / /
Acct#
6417
Owner
MEDFORD HOUSING AUTHORITY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,060,000
PID
6417
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,926,000$1,134,000$3,060,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address121 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14117/0582
Sale Date10/31/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 9,171
Replacement Cost: $3,320,674
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,926,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Use:Housing Authority C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:908C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,114 6,114
BASFirst Floor 3,057 3,057
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,057 0
   12,228 9,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED1.00 S.F.$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,832,800$1,080,000$2,912,800
2024$1,801,700$1,080,000$2,881,700
2023$1,764,400$975,000$2,739,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps