456 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
456 SALEM ST
Mblu
J-14/ 61/ / /
Acct#
6419
Owner
MARCO REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,029,800
PID
6419
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,524,500$505,300$2,029,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCO REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCOHEN MAX R
Address89 WINCHESTER ST
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13871/544
Sale Date01/03/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 12,110
Replacement Cost: $2,079,103
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,497,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:3
Occupancy22.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Apt 9 Units and Up
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms09
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
APTApartment 7,688 7,688
BASFirst Floor 4,422 4,422
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,012 0
WDKDeck, Wood 716 0
   17,566 12,110

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET12720.00 S.F.$27,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,488,500$481,200$1,969,700
2024$1,443,400$458,300$1,901,700
2023$1,398,300$362,300$1,760,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps