450 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
450 SALEM ST
Mblu
J-14/ 63/ / /
Acct#
6421
Owner
FIORE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$786,800
PID
6421
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,900$380,900$786,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIORE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCAPONE FRANK F
Address125 FOREST ST
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26699/0235
Sale Date09/26/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,336
Replacement Cost: $699,843
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,336 3,336
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,120 0
   6,456 3,336

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,200$362,800$743,000
2024$370,500$345,500$716,000
2023$354,400$314,100$668,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps