24 KILGORE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 KILGORE AV
Mblu
K-02/ 7/ / /
Acct#
6437
Owner
CARL GLENN M & MELISSA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$840,700
PID
6437
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,100$447,600$840,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL GLENN M & MELISSA J
Co-Owner
Address24 KILGORE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$412,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52774/0267
Sale Date05/14/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $655,160
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 915 915
FUSUpper Story, Finished 876 876
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 837 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 915 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,845 1,791

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$426,300$786,500
2024$350,900$406,000$756,900
2023$337,800$379,400$717,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps