MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
18 KILGORE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
18 KILGORE AV
Mblu
K-02/ 9/ / /
Acct#
6439
Owner
DLRC FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$961,200
PID
6439
Total
2026
$471,000
$490,200
$961,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DLRC FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
OKEEFE WILLIAM J JR TRS & OKEEFE LAUREN M TRS
Address
18 KILGORE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
81941/357
Sale Date
08/29/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
2,147
Replacement Cost:
$773,372
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$464,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
Upper Story, Finished
916
916
BAS
First Floor
829
829
FHS
Half Story, Finished
803
402
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
72
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
227
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
829
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
132
0
3,808
2,147
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$432,000
$466,800
$898,800
2024
$413,400
$444,600
$858,000
2023
$396,900
$415,500
$812,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps