37 KILGORE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 KILGORE AV
Mblu
K-02/ 18/ / /
Acct#
6448
Owner
MARSEILLE JEANNE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$945,300
PID
6448
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,900$508,400$945,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSEILLE JEANNE A
Co-OwnerGACHETTE YVETTE
Address37 KILGORE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59203/0296
Sale Date05/31/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $637,101
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
PTOPatio 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 52 0
   3,135 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$484,200$880,900
2024$390,200$461,100$851,300
2023$367,400$430,900$798,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps