52 PITCHER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 PITCHER AV
Mblu
K-02/ 28/ / /
Acct#
6458
Owner
NIESSEN CHRISTOPHER C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,400
PID
6458
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,500$456,900$860,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIESSEN CHRISTOPHER C
Co-OwnerNIESSEN GENEVIEVE F
Address52 PITCHER AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47295/0322
Sale Date04/18/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $577,677
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 886 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,492 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$435,100$801,400
2024$360,100$414,400$774,500
2023$337,900$387,300$725,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps