36 PITCHER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 PITCHER AV
Mblu
K-02/ 32/ / /
Acct#
6462
Owner
LOCICERO REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,138,300
PID
6462
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$676,700$461,600$1,138,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCICERO REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGAMBALE MICHELE M TRS
Address38 PITCHER AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81422/401
Sale Date04/13/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $984,911
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,384 1,384
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,332 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   5,728 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,600$439,600$1,088,200
2024$614,600$418,700$1,033,300
2023$602,500$391,300$993,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps