15 PITCHER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PITCHER AV
Mblu
K-02/ 46/ / /
Acct#
6476
Owner
PITCHER AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,208,400
PID
6476
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$713,200$495,200$1,208,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITCHER AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address7839 REGAL HERON CIRCLE U206

NAPLES, FL 34104
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 44747/0104
Sale Date03/04/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $1,039,794
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,363 1,363
BASFirst Floor 1,327 1,327
FATAttic, Finished 1,224 306
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,363 0
   5,845 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,000$471,600$1,153,600
2024$646,000$449,100$1,095,100
2023$634,800$419,700$1,054,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps