55 PITCHER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 PITCHER AV
Mblu
K-02/ 57/ / /
Acct#
6487
Owner
GINGO ZACHARY & GRETCHEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,097,400
PID
6487
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$663,400$434,000$1,097,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGINGO ZACHARY & GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
Address55 PITCHER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$514,900
Certificate
Book & Page 47906/0584
Sale Date07/31/2006
Instrument1R

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,218
Replacement Cost: $840,569
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
FATAttic, Finished 420 105
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 623 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,180 2,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,100$413,300$1,021,400
2024$593,100$393,600$986,700
2023$570,900$367,900$938,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps