24 SAGAMORE PK
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 SAGAMORE PK
Mblu
K-02/ 83/ / /
Acct#
6513
Owner
CHECKSFIELD VERONICA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$884,500
PID
6513
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,300$550,200$884,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHECKSFIELD VERONICA L
Co-Owner
Address24 SAGAMORE PK

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81406/511
Sale Date04/07/2023
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $636,237
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,044 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 231 0
   4,539 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  42.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$524,000$827,200
2024$304,800$499,100$803,900
2023$412,200$509,400$921,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps