14 SAGAMORE PK
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SAGAMORE PK
Mblu
K-02/ 84/ / /
Acct#
6514
Owner
LOMBARDO VINCENT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,078,900
PID
6514
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,800$550,100$1,078,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDO VINCENT
Co-OwnerLOMBARDO ANGELA
Address14 SAGAMORE PK
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26413/0028
Sale Date06/18/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $760,427
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   4,389 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$523,900$1,004,100
2024$469,900$499,000$968,900
2023$441,100$509,300$950,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps