14 WOODLAND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 WOODLAND RD
Mblu
K-02/ 91/ / /
Acct#
6521
Owner
MARINO FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$884,000
PID
6521
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,400$600,600$884,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerMARINO MICHAEL J TRS
Address14 WOODLAND RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84374/459
Sale Date07/17/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,717
Replacement Cost: $464,647
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 325 114
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 550 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
WDKDeck, Wood 282 0
   3,663 1,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  49.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$572,000$833,000
2024$241,300$544,700$786,000
2023$224,900$509,000$733,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps