537 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
537 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-03/ 15/ / /
Acct#
6543
Owner
BELLER DAVID & BELLER-DUCEY BRIGID
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,317,300
PID
6543
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$935,000$382,300$1,317,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLER DAVID & BELLER-DUCEY BRIGID
Co-Owner
Address537 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71200/0558
Sale Date06/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $1,048,499
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$922,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FHSHalf Story, Finished 783 392
FBMBasement, Finished 1,011 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 241 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 169 0
   4,199 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  408.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,600$364,100$1,221,700
2024$788,100$346,700$1,134,800
2023$759,000$324,000$1,083,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps