527 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
527 HIGH ST
Mblu
K-03/ 17/ / /
Acct#
6545
Owner
WRIGHT TIMOTHY MACRAE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$892,000
PID
6545
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$526,000$366,000$892,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT TIMOTHY MACRAE
Co-Owner
Address527 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59948/0110
Sale Date09/07/2012
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,991
Replacement Cost: $767,321
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FATAttic, Finished 864 216
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,963 1,991

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,000$348,600$829,600
2024$468,800$331,900$800,700
2023$451,300$310,200$761,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps