26 JOHNSON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 JOHNSON AV
Mblu
K-03/ 28/ / /
Acct#
6554
Owner
PUOPOLO KAREN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$962,900
PID
6554
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$507,900$455,000$962,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUOPOLO KAREN M
Co-OwnerPUOPOLO ADAM J & DANIEL M; REILLY KATE M
Address26 JOHNSON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49737/0284
Sale Date07/06/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $741,108
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,031 1,031
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,023 0
   3,541 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$433,300$896,200
2024$470,200$412,600$882,800
2023$442,500$385,600$828,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps