34 JOHNSON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 JOHNSON AV
Mblu
K-03/ 30/ / /
Acct#
6556
Owner
SHAUNA LYNN DOWDEN REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$942,300
PID
6556
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$535,300$407,000$942,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAUNA LYNN DOWDEN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDOWDEN SHAUNA L TRS
Address34 JOHNSON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79868/276
Sale Date03/23/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $675,784
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,044 1,044
BASFirst Floor 957 957
CDKComposite Deck 228 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 957 0
   3,418 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$387,600$874,800
2024$479,400$369,100$848,500
2023$451,500$345,000$796,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps