37 JOHNSON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 JOHNSON AV
Mblu
K-03/ 34/ / /
Acct#
6560
Owner
OCONNOR ELIZABETH ANN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,600
PID
6560
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,300$413,300$922,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR ELIZABETH ANN
Co-OwnerRIBEIRO HERCULANO LUCAS DA SILVA
Address37 JOHNSON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77812/336
Sale Date05/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $744,839
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FUSUpper Story, Finished 870 870
FATAttic, Finished 870 218
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   3,769 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  220.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  70.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$393,600$860,700
2024$455,400$374,900$830,300
2023$438,500$350,300$788,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps