1 USHER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 USHER RD
Mblu
K-03/ 71/ / /
Acct#
6598
Owner
SETTINO ADAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$828,900
PID
6598
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,700$442,200$828,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTINO ADAM
Co-OwnerBROWN ELIZABETH
Address1 USHER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64404/0177
Sale Date10/23/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $568,693
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 734 734
FUSUpper Story, Finished 724 724
FATAttic, Finished 724 181
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 734 0
   3,248 1,639

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$421,100$775,800
2024$345,700$401,000$746,700
2023$332,900$374,800$707,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps