8 USHER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 USHER RD
Mblu
K-03/ 73/ / /
Acct#
6600
Owner
ANDREW J SOHN REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,035,600
PID
6600
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$573,700$461,900$1,035,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREW J SOHN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSOHN ANDREW J & SHEILA C TRUSTEES
Address15 BARTKUS FARM RD
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72188/466
Sale Date02/01/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost: $955,194
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,130 1,130
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,186 593
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,130 0
   4,672 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,900$439,900$989,800
2024$520,700$418,900$939,600
2023$511,500$391,500$903,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps