MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
43 PLAYSTEAD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
43 PLAYSTEAD RD
Mblu
K-03/ 76/ / /
Acct#
6603
Owner
DE MULCAHY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,500
PID
6603
Total
2026
$464,900
$439,600
$904,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DE MULCAHY REV TRUST
Co-Owner
MULCAHY DOROTHY E TRS & LOGUIDICE SHARON TRS
Address
43 PLAYSTEAD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
83700/41
Sale Date
01/22/2025
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,031
Replacement Cost:
$768,053
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$460,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
878
878
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
770
770
FHS
Half Story, Finished
750
375
FAT
Attic, Finished
30
8
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
306
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
28
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
770
0
3,532
2,031
Bldg #
SHD2
W/LIGHTS ETC
360.00 S.F.
$4,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$413,300
$418,600
$831,900
2024
$391,600
$398,700
$790,300
2023
$384,800
$372,600
$757,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps