ZERO EAST BORDER CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
ZERO EAST BORDER CR
Mblu
A-14/ 22/ / /
Acct#
662
Owner
FARRELL THERESA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$965,600
PID
662
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,200$474,400$965,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address0 E BORDER CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84605/375
Sale Date09/12/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $565,256
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
FBMBasement, Finished 1,205 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
PTOPatio 78 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 483 0
   3,532 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,100$451,800$1,072,900
2024$623,700$430,200$1,053,900
2023$497,800$402,100$899,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps