16 USHER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 USHER RD
Mblu
K-04/ 11/ / /
Acct#
6622
Owner
JOHN F WESTWATER REV TRUST & SOKOLOSKI FAMILY 2007 LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,137,100
PID
6622
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$665,300$471,800$1,137,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN F WESTWATER REV TRUST & SOKOLOSKI FAMILY 2007 LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerWESTWATER JOHN F TRS & SOKOLOSKI THOMAS CO TRS & SOKOLOSKI MARGARET CO TRS
Address16 USHER RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82382/416
Sale Date01/09/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $978,381
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,137 1,137
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,199 600
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,137 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 115 0
   4,882 2,874

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$449,400$1,087,200
2024$603,900$427,900$1,031,800
2023$593,300$400,000$993,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps