346 EAST BORDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 EAST BORDER RD
Mblu
A-14/ 24/ / /
Acct#
664
Owner
ANDREA MALAGAON-MEAGHER TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$964,800
PID
664
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,400$496,400$964,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREA MALAGAON-MEAGHER TRUST
Co-OwnerMALAGON-MEAGHER ANDREA & MEAGHER TIMOTHY J
Address346 EAST BORDER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 76249/65
Sale Date11/24/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $594,486
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 872 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 812 0
   3,708 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,800$472,700$947,500
2024$476,700$450,200$926,900
2023$396,000$420,800$816,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps