55 WARREN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 WARREN ST
Mblu
K-04/ 43/ / /
Acct#
6650
Owner
WILLIAMS STEVEN R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$809,700
PID
6650
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,900$550,800$809,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS STEVEN R
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS MARIAN G
Address55 WARREN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13201/0185
Sale Date06/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $491,104
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FHSHalf Story, Finished 630 315
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
   3,042 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$524,500$762,000
2024$231,500$499,600$731,100
2023$222,400$466,900$689,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps