54 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 BROOKS ST
Mblu
K-04/ 49/ / /
Acct#
6656
Owner
TABLER GERARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,638,500
PID
6656
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,088,600$549,900$1,638,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABLER GERARD
Co-Owner
Address54 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33695/0426
Sale Date09/24/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,138
Replacement Cost: $1,597,198
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,086,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,134 2,134
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,237 1,237
TQSThree Quarter Story 806 605
FHSHalf Story, Finished 324 162
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 218 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,978 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   7,123 4,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$523,700$1,566,600
2024$987,200$498,800$1,486,000
2023$969,800$466,100$1,435,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps