50 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 BROOKS ST
Mblu
K-04/ 50/ / /
Acct#
6657
Owner
MACEACHERN GLENN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,195,300
PID
6657
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,600$513,700$1,195,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACEACHERN GLENN
Co-OwnerBARR ASHLING
Address50 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51922/0297
Sale Date11/24/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $985,172
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,177 1,177
FATAttic, Finished 810 203
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 284 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   5,381 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$489,200$1,112,000
2024$607,000$465,900$1,072,900
2023$583,600$435,400$1,019,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps