MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
42 IRVING ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
42 IRVING ST
Mblu
K-04/ 55/ / /
Acct#
6662
Owner
DOUGLAS ALEXA & DOUGLAS LISA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,570,200
PID
6662
Total
2026
$1,019,700
$550,500
$1,570,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DOUGLAS ALEXA & DOUGLAS LISA
Co-Owner
DOUGLAS ROBERT
Address
20 LONGBOW CIR
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price
$1,220,000
Certificate
Book & Page
80575/427
Sale Date
08/12/2022
Instrument
1U
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
4,313
Replacement Cost:
$1,494,183
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,016,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.75
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Mansard
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,851
1,851
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,629
1,629
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,110
833
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,606
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
28
0
6,224
4,313
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$976,300
$524,300
$1,500,600
2024
$924,200
$499,400
$1,423,600
2023
$838,000
$466,700
$1,304,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps