322 EAST BORDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
322 EAST BORDER RD
Mblu
A-14/ 31/ / /
Acct#
667
Owner
FREDERICK J NASSON IRR TRUST OF 2020
Building Name
Total Market Value
$864,300
PID
667
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,400$471,900$864,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK J NASSON IRR TRUST OF 2020
Co-OwnerNASSON SUSANNE R TRUSTEE
Address322 EAST BORDER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 76568/159
Sale Date12/29/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $490,030
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 846 846
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
   2,190 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  304.00 S.F.$5,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$449,400$805,500
2024$350,300$428,100$778,400
2023$329,000$400,200$729,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps