126 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
126 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
K-04/ 84/ / /
Acct#
6688
Owner
KARLSSON TOBIAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,142,500
PID
6688
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,900$551,600$1,142,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARLSSON TOBIAS
Co-Owner
Address126 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80828/73
Sale Date10/13/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $857,054
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 416
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,136 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   4,538 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CDKCOMPOSITE DECK  256.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD3METAL  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$525,400$1,066,100
2024$527,000$500,500$1,027,500
2023$506,300$467,800$974,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps