108 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
K-04/ 90/ / /
Acct#
6694
Owner
MORSE ALBERT H JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$802,500
PID
6694
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,000$431,500$802,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE ALBERT H JR
Co-OwnerMORSE PAMALA
Address108 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42038/0290
Sale Date02/13/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $545,569
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 718 718
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 277 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 706 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 778 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,317 1,496

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$411,000$750,000
2024$330,400$391,400$721,800
2023$318,000$365,800$683,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps