45 BROOKS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 BROOKS ST
Mblu
K-04/ 96/ / /
Acct#
6701
Owner
MIKOLAYCIK BRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,055,800
PID
6701
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,400$510,400$1,055,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKOLAYCIK BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address45 BROOKS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 74593/186
Sale Date05/01/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $909,014
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 638 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 990 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,582 2,784

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,900$486,100$1,009,000
2024$495,100$462,900$958,000
2023$486,400$432,600$919,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps