4 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LAUREL ST
Mblu
K-05/ 4/ / /
Acct#
6717
Owner
4 LAUREL STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,301,400
PID
6717
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$825,600$475,800$1,301,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner4 LAUREL STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerFERRONE MICHAEL J
Address4 LAUREL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 57151/0044
Sale Date07/18/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,494
Replacement Cost: $1,214,147
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$825,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,236 2,236
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 296 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,258 0
   5,150 3,494

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,600$453,100$1,260,700
2024$765,200$431,500$1,196,700
2023$752,000$403,300$1,155,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps