115 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
K-05/ 8/ / /
Acct#
6721
Owner
GAINSBOROUGH JULIET F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,021,000
PID
6721
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$567,100$453,900$1,021,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAINSBOROUGH JULIET F
Co-OwnerSLOAN THOMAS W
Address115 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$499,000
Certificate
Book & Page 43065/0588
Sale Date06/16/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $710,511
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,030 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$12,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,600$432,300$947,900
2024$503,000$411,700$914,700
2023$473,300$384,700$858,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps