97 ALLSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 ALLSTON ST
Mblu
K-05/ 13/ / /
Acct#
6726
Owner
BRAVERMAN STEPHEN H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,379,000
PID
6726
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$828,300$550,700$1,379,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAVERMAN STEPHEN H
Co-OwnerBRAVERMAN KELLY
Address97 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32563/0202
Sale Date03/20/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $1,061,914
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,190 1,190
FGRGarage, Finished 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 602 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 616 0
   6,610 2,474

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,000$524,400$1,281,400
2024$737,800$499,500$1,237,300
2023$710,500$466,800$1,177,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps