16 HOBBS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 HOBBS RD
Mblu
K-05/ 35/ / /
Acct#
6747
Owner
HORVATH JULIE C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$786,600
PID
6747
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,300$473,300$786,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORVATH JULIE C
Co-OwnerDAMICO JAMES
Address37 KIMBALL RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72805/79
Sale Date06/21/2019
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $457,812
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 258 0
   2,918 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$450,800$740,000
2024$267,900$429,300$697,200
2023$252,900$401,200$654,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps