7 WYMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WYMAN ST
Mblu
K-05/ 46/ / /
Acct#
6758
Owner
7 WYMAN STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,289,100
PID
6758
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$778,000$511,100$1,289,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner7 WYMAN STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLVIN VITALIY B TRS & LVIN ALEKSANDRA TRS
Address40 FALMOUTH ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79734/318
Sale Date02/08/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,362
Replacement Cost: $1,137,416
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,191 2,191
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,171 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   4,855 3,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,800$486,700$1,232,500
2024$706,800$463,500$1,170,300
2023$693,900$433,200$1,127,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps