20 WYMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WYMAN ST
Mblu
K-05/ 48/ / /
Acct#
6759
Owner
ARTIN ERIN JELENA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,028,700
PID
6759
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,700$552,000$1,028,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARTIN ERIN JELENA
Co-Owner
Address20 WYMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73211/531
Sale Date08/30/2019
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $685,229
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 766 766
DCKDeck 234 0
FBMBasement, Finished 246 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 216 0
   3,614 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$525,700$958,900
2024$426,200$500,800$927,000
2023$395,300$468,100$863,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps