24 WYMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WYMAN ST
Mblu
K-05/ 49/ / /
Acct#
6760
Owner
ZIZZO PAUL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,001,500
PID
6760
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$472,700$528,800$1,001,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIZZO PAUL A
Co-OwnerZIZZO MARY E
Address24 WYMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01073/0141
Sale Date09/14/1990
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $564,033
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 152 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
   3,130 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  690.00 S.F.$28,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$503,600$936,300
2024$426,200$479,600$905,800
2023$391,500$448,200$839,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps