56 WYMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 WYMAN ST
Mblu
K-05/ 61/ / /
Acct#
6773
Owner
HAMLIN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$854,700
PID
6773
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,300$494,400$854,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMLIN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHAMLIN REBECCA & JOHN TRUSTEES
Address56 WYMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76075/56
Sale Date11/03/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $523,423
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,088 816
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
   3,304 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,100$470,900$802,000
2024$306,100$448,400$754,500
2023$288,400$419,100$707,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps