75 WYMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 WYMAN ST
Mblu
K-05/ 67/ / /
Acct#
6780
Owner
AQUINO ROBINSON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,195,400
PID
6780
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$684,400$511,000$1,195,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAQUINO ROBINSON
Co-OwnerPELUSO CARLEIGH
Address75 WYMAN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84232/573
Sale Date06/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $870,703
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,123 1,123
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 277 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,123 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,189 0
   4,933 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,000$486,600$1,116,600
2024$614,100$463,400$1,077,500
2023$570,500$433,100$1,003,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps