260 EAST BORDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 EAST BORDER RD
Mblu
A-14/ 43/ / /
Acct#
679
Owner
HENSON ERIC C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$602,200
PID
679
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,600$427,600$602,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSON ERIC C
Co-OwnerSMITH PAULA J
Address274 PALFREY ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79993/548
Sale Date04/19/2022
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $291,052
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 252
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,400 972

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$407,300$568,100
2024$147,600$387,800$535,400
2023$150,500$362,500$513,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps