103 MYSTIC ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 MYSTIC ST
Mblu
K-05/ 85/ / /
Acct#
6798
Owner
WRONSKI RICHARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,978,100
PID
6798
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,423,000$555,100$1,978,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRONSKI RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address00103 MYSTIC ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 70761/0359
Sale Date03/21/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,400
Replacement Cost: $2,069,451
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,407,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,422 2,422
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,060 2,060
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,836 918
FGRGarage, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 616 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,944 0
   9,194 5,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$15,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,291,300$528,600$1,819,900
2024$1,270,100$503,700$1,773,800
2023$1,196,000$471,000$1,667,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps