9 PIEDMONT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 PIEDMONT RD
Mblu
K-05/ 91/ / /
Acct#
6804
Owner
PERKINS SARAH CASMAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$933,100
PID
6804
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,000$513,100$933,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS SARAH CASMAN
Co-OwnerHIRSCHTRITT ZACHARY THEODORE
Address9 PIEDMONT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74924/112
Sale Date06/19/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $537,083
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 883 883
FUSUpper Story, Finished 783 783
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 88 0
   2,483 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$488,700$871,200
2024$376,300$465,400$841,700
2023$354,600$434,900$789,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps